Kristofer Weston

Photo of Kristofer Weston

If you have the rights to a photo of Kristofer Weston, please contact us.

AKA

Kris Weston, Steve Landess

Director AKA

Kris Weston, Steve Landess

Birthday

January 03, 1969 (48 years old)

Astrology

Capricorn 

Birthplace

Glendo, Wyoming 

Years Active as Director

1996-2014

Ethnicity

Caucasian

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Height

5 feet, 11 inches (180 cm)

Weight

180 lbs (82 kg)

Tattoos

None

Piercings

Prince Albert, Geiche

Grabby Awards

2010
Nominee: Best Director, Stud Ranch: Hung N' Strung (2010)

XBiz Awards

2012
Nominee: Gay Director of the Year, Other Side of Aspen 6 (2011)
Nominee: Gay Director of the Year, Muscles In Leather (2011)
2013
Nominee: Gay Director of the Year
2014
Nominee: Gay Director of the Year
2015
Nominee: Gay Director of the Year

Titles in YELLOW are Webscenes; Blue are Bi/All-Male titles and Grey are compilations.

Movie Title Distributor Studio Year Rev Formats
AmbushBrush Creek Media1998 DO
ArmourColt Studios2013 D
Bachelor PartyBrush Creek Media1997 O
BearColt Studios2011 D
Bear Warehouse SexBrush Creek Media1997  
Beef N' BriefsColt Studios2014 D
Beg For ItColt Studios2009 DO
Best of Derek CameronFalcon2002 DR
Best of Gus MattoxFalcon2005 DR
Best of Jeremy PennFalcon2006 DR
Best of Nino BacciFalcon2013 D
Best of Tommy BrandtFalcon2007 DR
Big TimberFalcon2003 DRO
Boot Black BluesColt Studios20062DO
Boy CountryBuckshot2009 DO
BrandedFalcon2002 DRO
Cell ShockedClose-up Productions1996  
Classic BearBrush Creek Media1996 O
Couples 2: More Colt Men On The MakeColt Studios2004 DO
CuriousBuckshot2011 DRO
Dark SideFalcon20022DRO
DefinedFalcon2002 DO
Fire PowerBrush Creek Media1998  
Fire WaterBrush Creek Media1999  
Fresh Off the VineBuckshot2010 DO
Fur MountainColt Studios2012 D
Good As GoldFalcon2003 RO
Hard StudiesColt Studios20062DRO
Hombres Latinos: The MovieBrush Creek Media1997 DO
Hot Wired 2: Turned OnFalcon2003 DO
Humongous Cocks 25Raging Stallion2014 D
Iron WorksMustang2003 DO
Isle of MenColt Studios2007 O
Johnny Come HomeBrush Creek Media1997 DO
Latin KnockoutBrush Creek Media1998  
Leather BuddiesBrush Creek Media1997 O
Leather Indulgence 2Brush Creek Media1999  
LeatherBoundBuckshot2005 DO
Leatherboy RebellionBrush Creek Media1997 O
LotusBuckshot2010 DO
Manly Heat: QuenchedColt Studios20061DRO
Manly Heat: ScorchedColt Studios20061DO
ManpowerColt Studios2012 DO
Master ControlsClose-up Productions1996  
Military SecretsFalcon2010  
Minute Man 27Colt Studios2006  
Minute Man Solo 40: Full LoadColt Studios2012  
Minuteman Solo 26Colt Studios2006 DR
Muscle Ranch 2Colt Studios20071DR
Muscle RidgeColt Studios2013 D
Muscles In LeatherColt Studios2011 D
Paradise Found Buckshot2007 DO
Pledges Of Gamma Beta MuBrush Creek Media1997 O
RecruitsFalcon2004 DRO
Rumper RoomColt Studios2010 DO
Slave Trade (II)Close-up Productions1997  
Splish SplashColt Studios20081DRO
Strong Will: The AssertionBuckshot2008 DRO
Stud PupsColt Studios2014  
Stud Ranch: Hung N' StrungColt Studios2010 DO
Uncut GloryBrush Creek Media1997  
Uniform MenColt Studios2012 D
Workin' StiffsFalcon2010 D