Joe D'Amato

Photo of Joe D'Amato

Photo Copyright/Courtesy of
Unknown

AKA

Robert Hall, Alexandre Borsky, Raf De Palma, Sergey De Palma, Michael Di Caprio, Steven Benson, David Hills

Director AKA

Robert Hall, Alexandre Borsky, Raf De Palma, Sergey De Palma, Michael Di Caprio, Steven Benson, David Hills

Birthday

December 15, 1936 (82 years old)

Date of Death

January 23, 1999 (details)

Astrology

Sagittarius 

Birthplace

Rome, Italy 

Years Active as Director

1979-1999





   

Ethnicity

Caucasian

Nationality

Italian

Hair Color

Grey

Height

No data

Weight

No data

Tattoos

No data

Piercings

No data


Titles in YELLOW are Webscenes; Blue are Bi/All-Male titles and Grey are compilations.

Movie Title Distributor Studio Year Rev Formats
Alcova dei Piaceri ProibitiUnknown1994  
All Grown UpXcel19952DRO
All the President's WomenMoonlight Entertainment19981 
Amadeus MozartCapital Film19951DO
Anal PalaceVCA1995 DO
Anal Strippers X-posedMoonlight Entertainment1997  
Anthony and CleopatraMoonlight Entertainment19972 
Aphrodite: Goddess of LoveMoonlight Entertainment19972 
Arrogance: No LimitsMoonlight Video1999  
Barone Von MasochAdult Tip Top1994 DR
Blow Up (II)In-X-Cess Productions1998 DRO
Blue Erotic ClimaxCinema 801980  
Bocca GolosaCinema 801981  
Boxer 1In X-Cess19971DO
Boxer 2In X-Cess1997 DO
Calamity JaneSin City19983DRO
Calamity Jane 2Sin City1998  
Caldo Profumo di VergineCinema 801981  
CaligulaMoonlight Entertainment19962DR
Carmen the Spanish WhoreUltimate Video19951O
Cop SuckerMoonlight Entertainment19981 
Cop Sucker 2Moonlight Entertainment19982 
DangerousSnatch Productions1996 DRO
Dreams Of A Country GirlIn-X-Cess Productions19952DRO
ElixirIn-X-Cess Productions1998 DO
Ereditiere Super PornoCinema 801981  
ErosMoonlight Entertainment19971DO
Erotic Adventures of Marco PoloGolden Hawk1994 DO
Eternal DesireAdult Tip Top19981D
Experiences 1In-X-Cess Productions19981DRO
Experiences 2In-X-Cess Productions19991DO
Fantasmi al CastelloLuca Damiano Entertainment1996 O
Flamenco EcstasyUltimate Video1996 O
Forbidden Sex of the Kama SutraMoonlight Entertainment1996  
Gangland BangersVCA19961DR
Goya: La Maja DesnudaIFG1998 O
Gypsy SeductionWildlife (rocxi)19963DO
Harem 2000In-X-Cess Productions1999 DO
Hell's Angels 2: The Seven Sexy SinsIn-X-Cess Productions1997 DO
Hell's Angels 3: The Devil's LairIn-X-Cess Productions1998 DO
HerculesIn-X-Cess Productions19981DRO
Homo ErectusRocxi Films19962DO
House of Anal PerversionsMoonlight Entertainment1997  
Immagini di un ConventoKristal Film1979  
Joy ClubXcel19961DO
Juliet And RomeoXcel19951DRO
Labbra VoglioseM.A.D. Film1981  
Lady in the Iron MaskIn-X-Cess Productions1998 DO
Last FightIn X-Cess19972DO
Last SicilianXcel19951D
LaureatoCapital Film1998 O
Love and PsycheIn-X-Cess Productions1998 DO
LoverSnatch Productions19981O
Lulu's NightsWildlife (rocxi)19961O
Marchese De SadeRabbit Digital Video19944DRO
Messalina Virgin EmpressMoonlight Entertainment19962 
Mia Moglie Aperta a TuttiButterfly Motion Pictures1995  
Midnight ObsessionTip Top19951DRO
MonasteroCapital Film1996 O
Nerone: Perversione dell'ImperoButterfly Motion Pictures19971 
Notti erotiche dei morti viventiAvo Film Edizioni1980  
Off LimitsIn-X-Cess Productions1998 DRO
OlympusMoonlight Entertainment19981DO
Othello: Dangerous DesireMoonlight Entertainment1998  
Outlaws 1Sin City19981DO
Outlaws 2: The Final AssaultSin City19991DRO
Palestra: Attrezzi per SignoraSascha Alexander Productions1995  
PaprikaXcel19952DRO
Passion in VeniceAdam & Eve19956DRO
PhantomIn X-Cess1998 DO
Plaisir diaboliqueCapital Film1999  
Porno HolocaustExploitation Digital19811D
Porno InvestigatriciCinema 801981  
Prague ExposedSin City19982 
Primal InstinctSnatch Productions19961DO
Queen of the Elephants 2: SaharaIn-X-Cess Productions1998 DO
Ravishing RoyaltyMoonlight Entertainment19971 
Raw and NakedIn-X-Cess Productions1997 DO
Red OrchidMoonlight Entertainment19981 
Revenge (II)Sin City19992 
Rio LustSin City19993 
Robin HoodCapital Film1995 O
Rocco's GhostWild Video19971 
Rosa and FrancescaTip Top1994 DRO
Saloon KissRD Communications19951DO
Samson in the Amazon's LandIn-X-Cess Productions19982DO
Sea Sex And FunIn-X-Cess Productions1995 DO
Selen the Girl of Treasure IslandMoonlight Video1998 DO
Sex PenitentiaryVCA19961DRO
Sodoma e GomorraIn-X-Cess Productions1997 DO
Some Like It HardVCA19963DRO
Stretta e BagnataCinema 801982  
Tarzan-X: Shame of JaneCapital Film1994  
Thief of LoveIn-X-Cess Productions1998 DO
ToreroWildlife (rocxi)19965DO
UlyssesIn-X-Cess Productions19981DO
VenexianaTip Top1998 DRO
Vergine per l'Impero RomanoCinema 801983  
VirilityVCA19952D
VogliaM.A.D. Film1981  
Wild EastUnknown1996