Howard Perkins

Photo of Howard Perkins

If you have the rights to a photo of Howard Perkins, please contact us.

AKA

Harold Brown, Harold Perkins, Harold J. Perkins, Harold Perking

Director AKA

Harold Brown, Harold Perkins, Harold J. Perkins, Harold Perking

Birthday

March 01, 1930 (would be 86 years old)

Date of Death

August 21, 2000 (details)

Astrology

Pisces 

Birthplace

New York, NY 

Years Active as Director

1973-1985

Ethnicity

No data

Nationality

No data

Hair Color

No data

Height

No data

Weight

No data

Tattoos

No data

Piercings

No data


Titles in YELLOW are Webscenes; Blue are Bi/All-Male titles and Grey are compilations.

Movie Title Distributor Studio Year Rev Formats
Baby RosemaryEssex Video / Electric Hollywood1976  
Bust OutSomething Weird Video1973  
Hot LunchEssex Video / Electric Hollywood1978 O
Pleasure ZoneEssex Video / Electric Hollywood1983  
Working GirlsCaballero Home Video1985 DRO