Alex DeRenzy

Photo of Alex DeRenzy

Photo Copyright/Courtesy of
TVX

AKA

John Silver, Christy McCabe, Alex deRenzy, Alex de Renzy, Rex Borsky, Alexander E. De Renzy, Christy & Jerry McCabe

Director AKA

John Silver, Christy McCabe, Alex deRenzy, Alex de Renzy, Rex Borsky, Alexander E. De Renzy, Christy & Jerry McCabe

Birthday

August 13, 1935 (82 years old)

Date of Death

June 08, 2001 (details)

Astrology

Leo 

Birthplace

Brooklyn, NY 

Years Active as Director

1969-1996

Ethnicity

Caucasian

Nationality

No data

Hair Color

No data

Height

No data

Weight

No data

Tattoos

No data

Piercings

No data

AFAA Awards

1977
Winner: Best Director, Baby Face (1977)

Titles in YELLOW are Webscenes; Blue are Bi/All-Male titles and Grey are compilations.

Movie Title Distributor Studio Year Rev Formats
Angel PussVCA1988 DRO
Animal LoverVariety Films1971  
Baby FaceTVX19779DRO
Baby Face 2VCA19864DRO
Ball BustersCal Vista19852DO
Ball BustersFactory Home Video1991  
Barbarella e Miss PomodoroCoastline1990  
Best of Alex de RenzyVCA1983 DRO
Big ThrillVidco Entertainment1989 DRO
Bring on the VirginsCaballero Home Video1989 DRO
Cheryl Hansson: Cover GirlEssex Video / Electric Hollywood1981  
Dare MeGourmet Video Collection19951DRO
Deep BlondeSin City1991  
DeRenzy TapesCaballero Home Video1990 DRO
Dirty GirlsVCA1984 DRO
Doctor PenetrationWet Video19861 
Easy WayVCA19911DO
Fantasy GirlsVCA1974 DRO
Femmes de SadeMitchell Brothers19763DO
Ghostess with the MostessCaballero Home Video19881DRO
GirlfriendsVCA1983 DRO
Grand Prix FeverVCA1992 O
History of the Blue MovieCaballero Home Video1970 DRO
HitchhikerVCA1983 DRO
Hot Pink: Best Of Alex DeRenzy 2VCA1983 DRO
Juicy LucyVCA19903DRO
Lady FreaksUnknown1973  
Let's Get It OnVCA19871DRO
Little SistersAlpha Blue Archives1972 O
Long Hard RideHIS1990 DRO
Long Jeanne SilverVCA19775DRO
Malibu SpiceVCA19912DO
Moving InMetro19863DRO
New PlaymateGourmet Video Collection2014 DRO
Nicole Stanton Story 1Caballero Home Video1988 DRO
Nicole Stanton Story 2Caballero Home Video1988 O
Parochial Passion PrincessUnknown1975  
Party DollVCA1990  
PassionsLas Vegas Video1984 DR
Pleasure MastersVCA1975 O
Pornography in Denmark: A New ApproachSomething Weird Video1969  
Powder BurnsUnknown19711 
Pretty Peaches 1VCA19786DRO
Pretty Peaches 2VCA19874DRO
Pretty Peaches 3VCA19895DRO
Prom GirlsCaballero Home Video19881DRO
RaptureSin City1991 DRO
Sexual EncountersSherpix1970 DRO
SinderoticaElectric Hollywood1985  
Slave to LoveRosebud19932DRO
Steamy WindowsVCA19911 
Summer HeatEssex Video / Electric Hollywood1979 DO
Sweet AgonyUnknown1974  
Taboo 9Metro19913DRO
Two WomenRosebud19924DO
Virgin DreamsEvil Angel19963DRO
WhoreCaballero Home Video1989 DRO
Wild Things 1Metro1985  
Wild Things 1Metro1986 DO
Wild Things 2Metro19862DRO