Antonio Adamo

Photo of Antonio Adamo

Photo Copyright/Courtesy of
Duvarn Green

AKA

Tom Ponti

Director AKA

Tom Ponti

Birthday

July 30, 1957 (60 years old)

Astrology

Leo 

Birthplace

Naples, Italy 

Years Active as Director

1998-2011

Website

http://www.antonioadamo.it

http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1348716843

Ethnicity

Caucasian

Nationality

Italian

Hair Color

Brown

Height

No data

Weight

No data

Tattoos

No data

Piercings

No data

AVN Awards

2003
Nominee: Best Director: Foreign Release, Private Gold 54: Private Gladiator 1 (2002)

Titles in YELLOW are Webscenes; Blue are Bi/All-Male titles and Grey are compilations.

Movie Title Distributor Studio Year Rev Formats
A.A.A. Selen CercasiRabbit Digital Video1998 O
ABC of FuckingPrivate20091DRO
All SexPrivate20034DO
Babe 1Daring20081DRO
Babe 2Daring20082DRO
Best by Private 30: Anal FuriesPrivate20023DO
Best by Private 32: Brunettes on FirePrivate20023DRO
Black OutErotic Media2004 DRO
Book Of SexPreziosa2005  
Call GirlPrivate20005DRO
Caribbean ConnectionDaring2008 DRO
CasanovaPrivate20062DRO
Consigli per gli acquistiRabbit Video1999 O
Crazy About the BlondDaring20081DRO
CSI: X1Daring20081DRO
CSI: X2Daring2008 DRO
Cum on My Face 3Private20052DRO
Cum on My Face 7Private20061DRO
Da VinciPrivate20061DRO
Devil in the FleshPrivate19997DO
DivinaRabbit Digital Video2006 O
Ebony DreamsPrivate20041DRO
Eva Piu che MaiPreziosa1998 O
Eve Insane ObsessionPrivate20012DRO
Fallen AngelsPrivate2003 DO
Fantastica EdelweissPreziosa2006 O
FashionPrivate20004DRO
Fuck Your Neighbour Private20053DRO
Gossip SexRabbit Video2005  
Hard TimePrivate2006 DRO
In the Arms of EvilPrivate20022DO
Italian FlairPrivate20004RO
Last MusePrivate20011DRO
Other Face Of PleasurePrivate20026DRO
Pleasure IslandPrivate20022DRO
Porn Week: Prague PussyfestShane's World20081DO
Private Gold 104: Crime Sex InvestigationPrivate20092DRO
Private Gold 106: Sluts and the CityPrivate2009 DO
Private Gold 52: China BoxPrivate20027DRO
Private Gold 53: Center of SexPrivate20015DO
Private Gold 54: Private Gladiator 1Private200211DRO
Private Gold 55: Private Gladiator 2: In the City of LustPrivate20025DRO
Private Gold 56: Private Gladiator 3: The Sexual ConquestPrivate20025DRO
Private Gold 57: Big MemberPrivate20022DO
Private Gold 58: Calendar GirlPrivate20031DO
Private Gold 59: Mafia PrincessPrivate20032DO
Private Gold 60: Private EyePrivate20033DO
Private Gold 61: Cleopatra 1Private20035DRO
Private Gold 62: House of GamesPrivate20032DRO
Private Gold 63: Sex ExperimentPrivate20045DO
Private Gold 64: Cleopatra 2: the Legend of ErosPrivate20033DRO
Private Gold 69: Sex ThrillerPrivate20053DO
Private Gold 70: Sex RebelsPrivate20052DRO
Private Gold 74: Code Name Mata Hari 1Private20061DRO
Private Gold 75: Code Name Mata Hari 2Private20061DO
Private Life of Angel DarkPrivate20073DO
Private Life of Julia TaylorPrivate20041DO
Private Life of Laura AngelPrivate20032DO
Private Life of Lynn StonePrivate20023DO
Private Movies 2: FeverPrivate20027DRO
Private Movies 34: Basic Sexual InstinctPrivate2007 DRO
Private Movies 52: Pizza ConnectionPrivate20111DRO
Private Movies 6: 5 Keys Of PleasurePrivate20021DO
Private Penthouse 3: Dangerous Things 1Private20005DO
Private Penthouse 4: Dangerous Things 2Private20004DRO
Private Penthouse Greatest Moments 1Private20056DRO
Private Penthouse Greatest Moments 3Private20053DO
Private Porn Vacation: CannesPrivate2005 DRO
Private Porn Vacation: Poppy and the Sex AddictsPrivate2006 DRO
Private Reality 1: Sexy TemptationPrivate20011DRO
Private Reality 11: SingularityPrivate20025DO
Private Reality 2: Pure PleasurePrivate20016DRO
Private Reality 21: Fuck MePrivate2004 DRO
Private Reality 25: Anal ChallengePrivate20043DO
Private Reality 3: From Behind is OKPrivate20012DRO
Private Reality 7: Wild AdventuresPrivate20024DRO
Private Reality 8: Summer LovePrivate20022DRO
Private Reality 9: Do Not DisturbPrivate20024DRO
Private Specials 24: Blow Me Suck Me Drink Me 2Private20091DRO
Private XXX 10Private20002DRO
Private XXX 11: High Level SexPrivate20002DRO
Private XXX 13: Sexual HeatPrivate20011DRO
Private XXX 14: Cum With MePrivate20014DO
Private XXX 15: Total DesirePrivate20011DRO
Private XXX 9Private20003DRO
Red PassionMoonlight Video2006 DO
Roma 1Daring20081DRO
Roma 2Daring20082RO
Roma 3Daring20081DRO
Selen - L'Idolo del PiacereRabbit Video1999 O
Service Sexe: Lethal KissVCV Communication2006  
Sex DreamsRabbit Video2006  
Sex ForeverPrivate20011DRO
Sex OperaPrivate20013DRO
Sex ShotPrivate19999DO
Sex TrapDaring2008 DRO
Stone of PleasureJill Kelly Productions2005 DR
Too Many Women for a ManPrivate20014DRO
Uomini Preferiscono SelenRabbit Video2001 O
Virtualia 1: Cyber SexPrivate20012DRO
Virtualia 2: Final TruthPrivate20012DRO
Virtualia 3: Dark Side 1Private20012DO
Virtualia 4: Dark Side 2Private20013DRO
Virtualia 5: Dark Side 3Private20013DRO
Virtualia 6: Lost In SexPrivate20024DRO
Win a MILF's DaughterDaring2008 O
Witch BitchPrivate20061DRO
Without Limits 1Private20014DRO
Without Limits 2Private20013DO