Steven Apostolof

Photo of Steven Apostolof

Photo Copyright/Courtesy of
S'more Entertainment

AKA

A.C. Stephens, A. C. Stephen

Director AKA

A.C. Stephens, A. C. Stephen

Birthday

February 25, 1928 (would be 89 years old)

Date of Death

August 14, 2005 (details)

Astrology

Pisces 

Birthplace

No data 

Years Active as Director

1969-1976

Ethnicity

Caucasian

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Height

No data

Weight

No data

Tattoos

No data

Piercings

No data


Titles in YELLOW are Webscenes; Blue are Bi/All-Male titles and Grey are compilations.

Movie Title Distributor Studio Year Rev Formats
Beach BunniesSomething Weird Video1976  
Class ReunionUnknown1972 DO
Cocktail HostessesUnknown1972  
DivorceesNite Flight Video1969 DRO
Drop Out WifeSomething Weird Video1972  
Fugitive GirlsSomething Weird Video1974  
Snow BunniesAlpha Blue Archives1972 O