Joe Sarno

Photo of Joe Sarno

Photo Copyright/Courtesy of
Unknown

AKA

Louis Warren, Peter Walsh, Francis Healey, Louis Roman, Hammond Thomas, Lawrence Henning, Charles Knox, Otis Hamlin, Eric Anderson, Erik Anderson, Odus Hamlin, Eric Andersson, Otis Hamlin, Dick Kuzman, Jeff La Touch, Kenneth Morse, Curtis Hollingwood, Lester Jordan, Monica Fitta, Irving Weiss, Arthur Kraus, Karl Andersson, Joseph W. Sarno, John Parkham

Director AKA

Louis Warren, Peter Walsh, Francis Healey, Louis Roman, Hammond Thomas, Lawrence Henning, Charles Knox, Otis Hamlin, Eric Anderson, Erik Anderson, Odus Hamlin, Eric Andersson, Otis Hamlin, Dick Kuzman, Jeff La Touch, Kenneth Morse, Curtis Hollingwood, Lester Jordan, Monica Fitta, Irving Weiss, Arthur Kraus, Karl Andersson, Joseph W. Sarno, John Parkham

Birthday

March 15, 1921 (would be 96 years old)

Date of Death

April 26, 2010 (details)

Astrology

Pisces 

Birthplace

Brooklyn, New York, USA 

Years Active as Director

1969-1990

Ethnicity

Caucasian

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Height

No data

Weight

No data

Tattoos

No data

Piercings

No data


Titles in YELLOW are Webscenes; Blue are Bi/All-Male titles and Grey are compilations.

Movie Title Distributor Studio Year Rev Formats
Abigail Lesley Is Back in TownAfter Hours Cinema19742O
All About Gloria LeonardVideo-X-Pix19782DRO
Big PinkVidway1989 DO
Blow By BlowVideo-X-Pix1986 DRO
ButterfliesCaballero Home Video19743O
Coming on AmericaVidway1989 DO
Confessions of a Young American HousewifeAssociated Film Distributors1974 O
Deep Inside Annie SprinkleVideo-X-Pix19813DRO
Deep Throat 2Secret Key Motion Pictures1974 DRO
Dirty BlondeVideo-X-Pix1984 DRO
Double AgentVideo-X-Pix1987 O
Erotic Adventures of Bedman and ThrobbinVidway1989 DO
FabodjantanGebe Film AB1978  
FireboxVideo-X-Pix1986 DO
Girls of the BLOVidway1988 D
Honey CupDistribPix1975  
Horneymooners 1Video-X-Pix1988 DO
Horneymooners 2Video-X-Pix1988  
Hot StuffVideo-X-Pix1984 DRO
Hung JuryVidway19901DRO
HyperkinkVidway1990 DO
Inside Jennifer WellesVideo-X-Pix19772DRO
Inside Little Oral AnnieVideo-X-Pix19842DRO
Inside SekaVideo-X-Pix19801DRO
KarlaCraddock Films1969  
KarleksonGebe Film AB1977  
Little Oral Annie Takes ManhattanVideo-X-Pix1985 DRO
Love Potion 9Video-X-Pix1987  
MistyAlpha Blue Archives1975  
More Women Without MenVideo-X-Pix1989 DRO
On FireVidway1988 DO
OversexedVideo-X-Pix19861DRO
Panting at the OperaVideo-X-Pix19881DRO
Parted LipsVideo-X-Pix1986 DO
Pay The LadyVideo-X-Pix1987 O
Pink BaronessVidway1988  
Pink ClamRed Light Video19864DRO
PorkedVideo-X-Pix1986 DO
Princess Of PenetrationVideo-X-Pix1988 O
Raging HormonesVideo-X-Pix1988 DRO
Red HeadVidway1989 O
Screw The Right ThingVidway1990 DO
Seven Minutes in HeavenVideo-X-Pix1986 DRO
Sex StarvedVidway1988 DO
SexpotVideo-X-Pix1987 DRO
Shacking UpVideo-X-Pix1985 DRO
SilkyVideo-X-Pix1980 DRO
Sleepy HeadVideo-X-Pix1973 DO
Slippery When WetVideo-X-Pix19762DO
Stray CatsVideo-X-Pix19841DRO
Suzie CreamcheeseVidway1988 DO
Sweet SpreadVideo-X-Pix1986 DRO
SwitchSecret Key Motion Pictures1974 DO
Taste of PinkVideo-X-Pix19854DRO
TeaserVideo-X-Pix1986 O
Tight DelightVideo-X-Pix19851DRO
Touch of GenieAfter Hours Cinema1974 DR
Trouble With Young StuffVCX19762DRO
Vampire EcstasyRetro Seduction Cinema1973 O