Eli Cross

Photo of Eli Cross

If you have the rights to a photo of Eli Cross, please contact us.

AKA

Bryn Pryor, Mark Logan, Robert April, Eli Cash, Gus Delario

Director AKA

Bryn Pryor, Mark Logan, Robert April, Eli Cash, Gus Delario

Birthday

November 10, 1967 (48 years old)

Astrology

Scorpio 

Birthplace

Phoenix Arizona 

Years Active as Director

2001-2014

Website

http://www.rogreviews.com/interviews/eli_cross_07.asp (fansite)

Ethnicity

Caucasian

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Bald

Height

5 feet, 8 inches (173 cm)

Weight

184 lbs (84 kg)

Tattoos

Left arm

Piercings

Nipples; scrotum

AVN Awards

2012
Nominee: Best Director: Parody, Scream XXX: A Porn Parody (2011)
2015
Nominee: Best Screenplay, Wetwork (2014)
Nominee: Best Director: Feature, Wetwork (2014)
2016
Winner: Best Screenplay: Parody, Batman v Superman XXX: An Axel Braun Parody (2015)

Nightmoves

2015
Nominee: Best Director: Feature

Nightmoves Fan Awards

2015
Winner: Best Director: Feature

XBiz Awards

2015
Winner: Director of the Year - Feature Release, Wetwork (2014)

XRCO Awards

2006
Nominee: Best Director: Features
2015
Nominee: Best Director: Features

Titles in YELLOW are Webscenes; Blue are Bi/All-Male titles and Grey are compilations.

Movie Title Distributor Studio Year Rev Formats
Anal Team 1Video Team20041DRO
Anal Team 2Video Team20042DRO
Backwash BabesExcessive Entertainment2005 DRO
Bangkok WivesPenthouse20101DR
Being Porn AgainMetro20031DRO
Black and White in ColorWicked Pictures20063DRO
Black RayneSex Z Pictures20091DR
BlushVivid20061DRO
BlushedJill Kelly Productions2003 DR
CalipornicationSex Z Pictures2008 DR
CorruptionSex Z Pictures200615 
Dangerous IntentVivid2001  
Dreams of SunriseVivid20093DRO
Dyke ClubExtreme Associates20041D
EpiphanyExcessive Entertainment2004 DRO
Flick Shagwell ExposedNew Machine Publishing20042DR
Fresh FleshExcessive Entertainment2005 DRO
Girl Next Door 4Combat Zone20072DRO
Girls Of Anal ValleyVideo Team20042DRO
Grudge Fuck 6DVSX20063DRO
IconSex Z Pictures20086DRO
Intense DesiresImpulse20081DR
Kayden's First TimeVivid20071DRO
Kiss of the StranglerHot Video2011  
KSEX 1: Sexual FrequencyAdam & Eve20055DRO
Lezervoir DogsEvolution Erotica2003  
LifeWicked Pictures20034DRO
MythologyVivid20051DRO
No Man's Land 38Video Team20042DRO
No Man's Land 40Video Team20054DRO
No Man's Land Interracial Edition 7Video Team20043DRO
Perfect CreaturesSex Z Pictures20074D
Perils of PaulinaSex Z Pictures20081DR
PornographerWicked Pictures2014 DO
Portraits of a Porn StarJill Kelly Productions2004 R
Professional GirlsPenthouse20101DR
S.M.U.T. 19Elegant Angel20032DRO
ScornedPenthouse2010 DR
Scream XXX: A Porn ParodyVivid20114DRO
Sex In The Second RealmVivid20011DRO
Shades of XJill Kelly Productions2004 D
SnatchAdam & Eve20064DRO
Sole Sistas 1Afro-Centric20022DRO
Sole Sistas 2Afro-Centric20033DRO
Sole Sistas 3Video Team20033DRO
Sole Sistas 4Video Team20043DRO
Sounds of ObsessionVivid20082DRO
StalkerVivid20082DRO
TarotVivid20053DRO
True Porn FictionVivid20051DRO
UploadSex Z Pictures20078DR
VisitorElegant Angel20034DRO
Wet Inc. 1Hardline20022DRO
Wet Inc. 2New Machine Publishing20033DRO
WetworkVivid20147DRO
WhoregasmDVSX20063DRO